CF-Error CF-Error CF-Error CF-Error CF-Error CF-Error CF-Error CF-Error CF-Error CF-Error CF-Error CF-Error CF-Error CF-Error CF-Error CF-Error CF-Error CF-Error CF-Error CF-Error CF-Error CF-Error CF-Error CF-Error CF-Error CF-Error CF-Error CF-Error CF-Error CF-Error CF-Error CF-Error
030_NXT_07222020CG_08438--922ef9ffc2cb5d383af7d36c66575db0.jpg
026_NXT_07222020CG_08377--15582ebf9ae170a37bcad555bc721fef.jpg
023_NXT_07222020CG_08314--41c9ae90779dccdd9aa36610ea8306d8.jpg
025_NXT_07222020CG_08364--75435344b51f8925d2ac032accf8ce43.jpg
024_NXT_07222020CG_08322--1327c81a69a3e3c63c0e20f529fd2b25.jpg
022_NXT_07222020EJ_07854--6f45dc661a505cd25048827d45cc3d20.jpg
021_NXT_07222020EJ_07836--afce831c51aa1b1f7f6165c60a838fe0.jpg
020_NXT_07222020EJ_07808--319f944f754ab9fecb5807d429c97959.jpg
024_NXT_07012020EJ_04834--3e2aace15cbebbecf3ced8615d0462d3.jpg
022_NXT_07012020CG_05363--2c9da6dce1cc328708c6ca5370d45dfc.jpg
021_NXT_07012020CG_05315--20f31313056385043f9251d22642f53e.jpg
017_NXT_07012020EJ_04695--180161950987bdae90d471eeaa173c77.jpg
019_NXT_07012020CG_05198--f330ed39624a9f99fa7ac49363f139e4.jpg
WWE_NXT_2020_06_24_720p_HDTV_x264-Star_mkv1845.jpg
WWE_NXT_2020_06_24_720p_HDTV_x264-Star_mkv1844.jpg
WWE_NXT_2020_06_24_720p_HDTV_x264-Star_mkv1843.jpg
  Who Is Aliyah?

Real Name: Nhooph Al-Areebi

Ring Name: Aliyah

Born: November 23, 1994

From: Toronto, Ontario

Televised Debut: January 13, 2016

Resides: Orlando, Florida

WWE Brand: WWE NXT

 

 

  Feautured GIF

Aliyah GIF - Find & Share on GIPHY

  Where To Watch

 

 

 

 

Show: WWE NXT

Channel: USA Network

Date & Time: Wednesdays, 7/8 C

Name- WWE Network

Channel- WWE Network

 

 

  Aliyah’s Tweets
Please fill all widget settings!
  Featured Video

  The Cat`s Meow

          

Listen to Aliyahs official entrance theme "The Cat`s Meow"

  Merchandise

Grab yourself some BOUJEE merchandise!

WWE Shop

  Site Affliffiates

 

Click here to find out how to become a site afflifiate!

  Site Social Media
  Site Information

Site Topic: Aliyah

Domain Since: 22nd May 2020

Site Opening: 4th June 2020

Designed/Coded By: Kris  

Powered by: WordPress

Hosted by: Fansite Host

 

  Disclaimer and Privacy Policy

https://aliyahsource.com is an APPROVED fansite for pro wrestler Aliyah. Aliyah is fully aware of the site. We are just a non-profit fansite providing fans the latest photos, news, updates, ect.

We see Rhea Rpiley arriving at Full Sail.  She says Io Shirai is the champion. . . 

Robert Stone stops by and he says what Rhea did to him hurt his body and it hurt his heart.  He says he knows what she was doing.  That was tough love.  Robert says Aliyah has officially signed with the Robert Stone Brand.  Robert says he has a ‘golden ticket’ for Rhea and she has a second chance.  He asks if Rhea wants to get aboard and he makes choo choo noises.  

Rhea punches Robert and then throws him into a dumpster.

Aliyah shows up and says that Rhea’s career has gone into the garbage, but her manager does not have to go into the garbage.  Aliyah slaps Rhea and Rhea tells Aliyah she will face her tonight.

Match Number Five:  Rhea Ripley versus Aliyah (with Robert Stone)

The bell rings and Aliyah goes into the ropes.  Aliyah grabs Rhea’s leg but Rhea picks her up and tosses her aside.  Rhea with a waist lock but Aliyah with an elbow.  Rhea with a drop kick and Aliyah goes to the floor.  Aliyah drops Rhea on the top rope and Aliyah goes to the turnbuckles but Rhea catches Aliyah’s cross body attempt.  Rhea gets Aliyah on her shoulders but Aliyah escapes and grabs Rhea’s hair.  Aliyah with a knee to the midsection.  Rhea with clotheslines and knees to the head while Rhea has Aliyah in a cravate.  Rhea with a snap mare and drop kick for a near fall.  Rhea with a kick to the head.

Rhea applies the Prism Trap and Stone throws his shoe at Rhea.  Rhea releases the hold and chases Stone around the ring.  Rhea grabs Stone and she removes his jacket.  Aliyah goes for an O’Connor Roll but Rhea holds on to the ropes.  Rhea with a kick and Riptide for the three count.

Winner:  Rhea Ripley

 Posted by: admin
 Date: June 26th 2020

Match Number Three:  Xia Li versus Aliyah

They lock up and Li with a take down.  Aliyah with a Thesz Press and punches.  Li with kicks to Aliyah’s legs and she puts Aliyah on the turnbuckles.  Li with a forearm.  Aliyah goes for a tornado into a Northern Lights suplex and she gets a near fall.  Li with a jumping round kick followed by clotheslines and a thrust kick.  Li with a running forearm into the corner followed by a running drop kick.  

Stone gets on the apron and he throws up on Li.  Aliyah with a rollup for a near fall and then she is able to get the three count with a rollup.

Winner:  Aliyah

 Posted by: admin
 Date: June 18th 2020
 Categories: Uncategorized

Match Number Five:  Aliyah versus Santana Garrett

Santana with a waist lock and Aliyah with an elbow followed by a neck breaker.  Aliyah slams the head into the mat for a near fall.  

Robert Stone makes his way to the ring to motivate Aliyah.

Aliyah with a biel.  Aliyah with a running boot into the corner.  Aliyah gets a near fall.  Aliyah butterflies the arms but Santana backs Aliyah into the turnbuckles to escape.  Aliyah grabs Santana by the hair and slaps Santana.  Santana slaps Aliyah and hits a handstandcanrana.  Santana with a handspring moonsault for the three count.

Winner:  Santana Garrett

 Posted by: admin
 Date: June 5th 2020
 Categories: Uncategorized

Welcome to WordPress. This is your first post. Edit or delete it, then start writing!

 Posted by: admin
 Date: May 18th 2020
 Categories: Uncategorized